Senuran Muthusamy

Name
Senuran Muthusamy
Nickname
Nickname
Date of Birth
22 February 1994
Role
Top Order Batsman
Bats
Left Handed
Bowls
Slow left arm

Extra Information

Education : Clifton
Favourite team from another sport : Manchester United
When you were growing up, what did you want to be? : I always wanted to be a professional cricket player
My most treasured possession/s : A neck piece (jewellery) that has been handed down to me from my family
My signature dish is : Ostrich steaks and creamed spinach
In the movie of my life, I would be played by : Probably Liam Neeson - he seems very calm and collected
Hobbies : I enjoy spending time with my friends and family