Okuhle Cele

Name
Okuhle Cele
Nickname
Nickname
Date of Birth
09 July 1997
Role
Top Order Batsman
Bats
Right Hand
Bowls
Right arm fast medium

Extra Information

Education : Glenwood High School
Favourite team from another sport : Manchester United
When you were growing up, what did you want to be? : When I was growing up I always wanted to be a cricketer
My most treasured possession/s : My PlayStation 4
My signature dish is : Roti with mutton curry
Hobbies : I enjoy spending time with mates at home. I also enjoy playing and watching hockey. I also enjoy rugby