Cody Chetty

Name
Cody Chetty
Nickname
Nickname
Date of Birth
28 June 1991
Role
Top Order Batsman
Bats
Right Hand
Bowls
Right Arm Spin

Extra Information

Education : Glenwood High School
Favourite team from another sport : Golden State Warriors, Cleveland Cavaliers and All Blacks
When you were growing up, what did you want to be? : A pro cricketer
My most treasured possession/s : I don’t have one
My signature dish is : Seafood pasta
In the movie of my life, I would be played by : Keanu Reeves
Hobbies : Indoor soccer and watching movies/series