Robbie Frylinck

Player Name: Robert FrylinckRobert-Frylinck
Nickname: RobbieF
Date of Birth: 27/09/1984
Role: All-rounder
Bats: Right hand
Bowls: Right arm
Twitter handle:  @Robbief24

Profile: Talismanic all-rounder, powerful right-handed batsman and lively right arm seam bowler, whose form with bat and ball, particularly at the end of the innings was instrumental in the Sunfoil Dolphins domestic T20 success. Experienced and unflappable his ability to absorb the pressure of the late innings overs is key.

View his full statistical profile at ESPN Cricinfo below:
ESPNcricinfo20-logo

Hollywoodbets Dolphins © 2017