National Week Squads

KZN INLAND UNDER-19 BOYS PROVINCIAL WEEK SQUAD
BLOEMFONTEIN: 16-21 DECEMBER 2016

First Name: Surname: School:
1 Ethan Bosch Hilton College
2 Faeez Shafiek Carter High
3 Gavin Morris Hilton College
4 James Richie Hilton College
5 Jaydon Gengan Maritzburg College
6 Jiveshan Pillay Maritzburg College
7 Kamogelo Selane Hilton College
8 Lethu Mthembu Michaelhouse
9 Mathew Armstrong Michaelhouse
10 Mathew Dicks Maritzburg College
11 Pravir Valoo Hilton College
12 Sean Gilson Michaelhouse
13 Thabang Ntlilane Msimude High
Head Coach Warren Kirsten Hilton College
Ass. Coach Jomo Mbili KZN Inland
Manager Dhanil Maharaj Weston College

KZN INLAND UNDER-19 GIRLS PROVINCIAL WEEK SQUAD
PRETORIA: 9-13 DECEMBER 2016

First Name: Surname: School:
1 Sune Pawson Ferrum High
2 Nicole De Klerk Howick High
3 Khetukhuthule Ntshangqse Phongola
4 Mbali Kunene Phongola
5 Lisa Mckenzie Epworth
6 Bittany Gow Epworth
7 Jenny Botha Ferrum High
8 Rune Du Plessis Ferrum High
9 Nicole Singh Newcastle High
10 Gabrielle East Newcastle High
11 Mavimbela Nokwanda Phongola
12 Mtshali Tiny Phongola
13 Magagula Amanda Phongola
Head Coach Marlene Steenkamp Epworth College
Ass. Coach Richard Hlela Sunfield Special
Manager Gugu Ngcobo KZN Inland

KZN INLAND UNDER-17 BOYS PROVINCIAL WEEK SQUAD
BENONI: 11-15 DECEMBER 2016

First Name: Surname: School:
1 Ashiq Ramdin Ladysmith High
2 Brandon McMullen Hilton College
3 Fraser Jones Michaelhouse
4 Gareth Schroeder Hilton College
5 Gift Mokoena Estcourt Senior
6 Jared Campbell Maritzburg College
7 Mike Schlanders Hilton College
8 Nathanial Benjamin St. Charles College
9 Scott Steenkamp Maritzburg College
10 Sinothando Mkhize Msimude High
11 Sphelele Mkhize Msimude High
12 Thabiso Zondi Msimude High
13 Tom Price Michaelhouse
Head Coach Quntie Naude Voortrekker
Ass. Coach Jomo Mbili KZN Inland
Manager Yashveer Singh KZN Inland

KZN INLAND UNDER-15 BOYS PROVINCIAL WEEK SQUAD
POTCHEFSTROOM: 9-13 DECEMBER 2016

First Name: Surname: School:
1 Akhona Thusi Msimude High
2 Andile Zondi Msimude High
3 Bayanda Gumbi Maritzburg College
4 Chris Meyer Hilton College
5 Jacques Van der Walt Maritzburg College
6 Joshua Watt Hilton College
7 Kent Goedeke Maritzburg College
8 Michael Booth Hilton College
9 Michael Frost Hilton College
10 Mondli Khumalo Maritzburg College
11 Nkosi Ntsuntsha Maritzburg College
12 Subi Sekawable Hilton College
13 Tyler Francis Maritzburg College
Head Coach Ismail Kajee Howick High
Ass. Coach Minenhle Magubane KZN Inland
Manager Gareth Gardner Howick High

KZN INLAND UNDER-13 BOYS PROVINCIAL WEEK SQUAD
CAPE TOWN: 9-13 DECEMBER 2016

First Name: Surname: School:
1 Mathew Boast St. Charles College
2 Ayanda Cele Cordwalles
3 Keyan Gace Merchiston Prep.
4 Luyanda Gasa Merchiston Prep.
5 Bheka Hlatswayo Dundee Jun.
6 Jayden James Pelham
7 Tiaan Kriek Huttenpark
8 Sourav Maharaj Treverton
9 Songo Mantanzima Pelham
10 Unako Nowela Pelham
11 Hayden Raw St. Charles College
12 Luke Truter St.Charles College
13 Joshua Walden Egerton
Head Coach Sashen Dorasamy Ramatha Rd.
Ass. Coach Chad Barron St. Charles College
Manager Mona Sililo Merchiston Prep
Hollywoodbets Dolphins © 2016