Morné van Wyk

Player Name: Morne van WykVanWykMorne
Nickname: Morras / Meanest
Date of Birth: 20/03/1979
Role: Captain, Batsman, Wicketkeeper
Bats: Right hand
Bowls:    Slow left-arm orthodox
Twitter handle: @Morne_v_Wyk
Facebook Page: Morne Carnien Van Wyk

Profile:  A leader, highly respected astute motivational captain. Morne is an aggressive right-hand opening batsman and wicket keeper. Particularly strong square of the wicket. He is at home against all types of bowling. The Sunfoil Dolphins performance in CLT20 may rest on his form. Played for SA at limited overs level and was in the last World Cup squad in India.

Hollywoodbets Dolphins © 2016