Imraan Khan

Player Name: Imraan KhanKhan
Nickname: Tuffes
Date of Birth: 27 April 1984
Role: Top order bats man
Bats: Left –hand bat
Bowls:    Right-arm off break
Twitter handle:
Facebook Page: Imraan Khan

Profile: Imraan Khan, who is of Indian origin, led South Africa’s Under-19 team on their tour of England in 2003, without having played any first-class games at the time. Since then he has been a key member of the Dolphins squad scoring 3108 runs at 36.56. He was also among the star performers for South Africa in the Emerging Players Tournament in July 2008. He got his Test call-up the next year and made his debut in the third Test against Australia in Cape Town. After topping the overall run charts in the SuperSport Series in 2008-09, he was elevated to the Dolphins captaincy the following season.

Hollywoodbets Dolphins © 2017