Divan van Wyk

VanWykDivanPlayer Name: Divan van Wyk
Nickname: Sharky
Date of Birth: 25 February 1985
Role: Top order bats man
Bats: Left hand bat
Bowls:    right arm off-break
Twitter handle: @divanvanwyk85
Instagram: @dvw85

Profile: Divan played provincial level cricket as well as being the Free State Craven Week vice captain. He represented South Africa in the Under 15 World Cup as well as the captain of the SA U19 side in 2004. He made his first class debut for Free State in 2003 and was awarded the CSA Amateur Cricketer of the Year award. He moved to KZN in 2010 and has cemented his place at the top of the order.

Hollywoodbets Dolphins © 2017