Daryn Smit

Player Name: Daryn SmitSmit
Nickname: Smitty / Speech
Date of Birth: 28/01/1984
Role: All-rounder
Bats: Right hand
Bowls:    Leg spin
Twitter handle: @darynsmit
Facebook Page: Daryn Smit

Profile: The soul of the team. Former captain of the Sunfoil Dolphins. Daryn is a wholehearted committed cricketer. Daryn is immensely versatile; from being arguably the finest glove man in South Africa. He has through force of circumstance developed into a wily wrist spinner, coupled with his dangerous abilities as a finisher with the bat.

Hollywoodbets Dolphins © 2017