Daryn Dupavillon

Player Name: Daryn DupavillonDaryn-Dupavillon
Nickname: Dizzy, Point 5
Date of Birth: 15 July 1994
Role: Opening Bowler
Bats: Right Hand
Bowls:    Right arm fast
Twitter handle: @DarynDupavillon
Instagram: daryndupavillon0.5

Profile: Born and bred in Zululand, Daryn attended primary school at Grantleigh before heading off to boarding at Maritzburg College where he matriculated in 2012. Daryn played provincial hockey and cricket throughout the different age groups. Initially starting his cricket career in mainly first class cricket, through the guidance of Coach Lance Klusener he is developing into a handy young seamer who was used in all formats of the game in the 2014/15 season.

Hollywoodbets Dolphins © 2017