Cameron Delport

Player Name: Cameron DelportDelport
Nickname: Camo
Date of Birth: 12 May 1989
Role: Opening Batsman
Bats: Left hand
Bowls:    Right arm medium
Twitter handle: @Cam12Delport
Facebook Page: Cameron Delport
Instagram: Cam12delport

Profile: Is a destructive left hand opening batsman. On occasion can be just as effective as his team mate and friend David Miller. Has proved himself a feared batman in South Africa’s domestic limited over stage. Now has the opportunity to display his wares at a higher level. He is a fine athletic fielder and part time bits and pieces medium pacer.

View his full statistical profile at ESPN Cricinfo below

ESPNcricinfo20-logo

Hollywoodbets Dolphins © 2017