Calvin Savage

Player Name: Calvin SavageCalvin-Savage
Nickname: Twigles
Date of Birth: 4 January 1993
Role: All rounder
Bats: Right hand bat
Bowls:    Right arm fast
Twitter handle: @calvinsa13
Facebook Page: Calvin Savage
InStagram: : calvinsavage1

Profile: I started my schooling at Sarnia Primary school then when I was 11 I went to Westville senior primary. Played kzn rugby, hockey and cricket when I was 13. Then went off to Maritzburg College for high school. I played in the age group provincial teams for cricket and the u14 and u16B provincial hockey teams. I played in the SA schools cricket team in 2009 when I was 16 and the SA U19 team when I was 17. Made my first class debut against Namibia in 2010 when I was 17 for KZN Inland. In 2012 first year out of school I went to the national academy and the u19 World Cup, also made my franchise debut in all formats in the 2012/2013 season.

Hollywoodbets Dolphins © 2017